2017年11月11日 星期六

Taylor Swift - Delicate 中文翻譯歌詞


Taylor Swift - Delicate
Written By Max Martin, Shellback & Taylor Swift


This ain't for the best
這並不是什麼好時機
My reputation's never been worse, so
我從未如此聲名狼藉 所以
You must like me for me…
你一定得喜歡我原來的樣子

We can't make any promises now, can we, babe?
我們現在還無法立下海誓山盟 寶貝
But you can make me a drink
但是你可以為我調一杯酒

Dive bar on the east side, where you at?
潛水酒吧在東邊,你在哪?
Phone lights up my nightstand in the black
手機燈光照亮了黑暗中的床頭櫃
Come here, you can meet me in the back
來這裡 你可以私下來見我

Dark jeans and your Nikes, look at you
深色牛仔褲配上 Nike 球鞋 看看你
Oh damn, never seen that color blue
真是的 我從沒見過那樣的湛藍雙眼
Just think of the fun things we could do
想想我們能做哪些有趣的事吧
'Cause I like you
因為我喜歡你

This ain't for the best
這並不是什麼好時機
My reputation's never been worse, so
我從未如此聲名狼藉 所以
You must like me for me…(Yeah I want you)
你一定得喜歡我原來的樣子(是的 我要你)

We can't make any promises now, can we, babe?
我們現在無法發任何誓 對不對?寶貝
But you can make me a drink
但是你可以為我調一杯酒

Is it cool that I said all that?
我那樣跟你說話 你沒有嚇到吧?
Is it chill that you're in my head?
你充滿我腦海 我的表現還算冷靜吧?
'Cause I know that it's delicate (delicate)
因為我知道這份感情嬌貴脆弱

Is it cool that I said all that?
我那樣跟你說話 你沒有嚇到吧?
Is it too soon to do this yet?
我們的進度會太快嗎?
'Cause I know that it's delicate
因為我知道這份感情嬌貴脆弱

Isn't it? Isn't it? Isn't it? Isn't it?
不是嗎?不是嗎?不是嗎?不是嗎?
Isn't it? Isn't it? Isn't it?
不是嗎?不是嗎?不是嗎?
Isn't it delicate?
這份感情很嬌貴脆弱 不是嗎?

Third floor on the west side, me and you
西邊的三樓 你和我
Handsome, you're a mansion with a view
你迷人得像座美景豪宅
Do the girls back home touch you like I do?
你家鄉的女兒們會像我一樣撫摸你嗎?

Long night, with your hands up in my hair
漫漫長夜 你的手在我的髮絲上
Echoes of your footsteps on the stairs
你的腳步聲迴盪在樓梯間
Stay here, honey, I don't wanna share
留下來 親愛的 我不想和其他人分享
'Cause I like you
因為我喜歡你

This ain't for the best
這並不是什麼好時機
My reputation's never been worse, so
我從未如此聲名狼藉 所以
You must like me for me…
你一定得喜歡我原來的樣子

Yeah I want you
是的 我要你

We can't make any promises now, can we, babe?
我們現在還無法立下海誓山盟 寶貝
But you can make me a drink
但是你可以為我調一杯酒

Is it cool that I said all that?
我那樣跟你說話 你沒有嚇到吧?
Is it chill that you're in my head?
你充滿我腦海 我的表現還算冷靜吧?
'Cause I know that it's delicate (delicate)
因為我知道這份感情嬌貴脆弱

Is it cool that I said all that?
我那樣跟你說話 你沒有嚇到吧?
Is it too soon to do this yet?
我們的進度會太快嗎?
'Cause I know that it's delicate
因為我知道這份感情嬌貴脆弱

Isn't it? Isn't it? Isn't it? Isn't it?
不是嗎?不是嗎?不是嗎?不是嗎?
Isn't it? Isn't it? Isn't it?
不是嗎?不是嗎?不是嗎?
Isn't it delicate?
這份感情很嬌貴脆弱 不是嗎?

Sometimes I wonder when you sleep
有時我會好奇
Are you ever dreaming of me?
你曾夢到過我嗎?
Sometimes when I look into your eyes
有時凝視你的眼睛
I pretend you're mine, all the damn time
那些該死的時刻 假裝你是我的

'Cause I like you
因為我喜歡你

Is it cool that I said all that?
我那樣跟你說話 你沒有嚇到吧?
Is it chill that you're in my head?
你充滿我腦海 我的表現還算冷靜吧?
'Cause I know that it's delicate (delicate)
因為我知道這份感情嬌貴脆弱

Yeah I want you
是的 我要你

Is it cool that I said all that?
我那樣跟你說話 你沒有嚇到吧?
Is it too soon to do this yet?
我們的進度會太快嗎?
'Cause I know that it's delicate
因為我知道這份感情嬌貴脆弱

'Cause I like you
因為我喜歡你

Is it cool that I said all that?
我那樣跟你說話 你沒有嚇到吧?
Isn't it? Isn't it? Isn't it? Isn't it?
可以嗎?可以嗎?可以嗎?可以嗎?
Is it chill that you're in my head?
你充滿我腦海 我的表現還算冷靜吧?
Isn't it? Isn't it? Isn't it? Isn't it?
是不是?是不是?是不是?是不是?
'Cause I know that it's delicate
因為我知道這份感情嬌貴脆弱
Isn't it? Isn't it? Isn't it? Isn't it?
是不是?是不是?是不是?是不是?
(Yeah, I want you)
是的 我要你

Is it cool that I said all that?
我那樣跟你說話 你沒有嚇到吧?
Isn't it? Isn't it? Isn't it? Isn't it?
可以嗎?可以嗎?可以嗎?可以嗎?
Is it too soon to do this yet?
我們的進度會太快嗎?
Isn't it? Isn't it? Isn't it?
太快了嗎?太快了嗎?太快了嗎?
'Cause I know that it's delicate
因為我知道這份感情嬌貴脆弱
Isn't it delicate?
這份感情很嬌貴脆弱 不是嗎?

20180106 校訂
20180313 校訂

延伸閱讀:"Reputation" 全專輯中文翻譯歌詞

7 則留言:

  1. 你好,這邊提供給你一點小建議參考一下
    We can't make any promises now, can we, babe?
    我們現在不能作任何承諾(發誓),對吧寶貝
    But you can make me a drink.
    But翻成但是 可能好一點

    Is it chill that you're in my head?
    這邊Chill 直接翻譯成「冷」可能怪怪的,比較偏向冷靜的意思,但是翻成冷靜套用進去句子好像又有點不順XD

    回覆刪除
    回覆
    1. "Is it chill that you're in my head?"
      這句可能還會維持原來的翻譯ˋ~
      還不是很了解 Tay 想表達什麼哈哈

      刪除
    2. 我覺得
      Is it cool that I said all that?
      Is it chill that you're in my head?
      這兩句可以看成
      'that I said all that' is cool
      'that you're in my head' is chill
      那個it指的是後面的that
      這樣子下去想會不會比較好翻呢??

      刪除
    3. 你好 我懂你的意思了~茅塞頓開
      已修改 謝謝你!

      刪除
  2. 這句翻成 你家鄉的女孩們會像我一樣撫摸你嗎? 會不會比較好w
    Do the girls back home touch you like I do?
    女孩們回到家會像我一樣撫摸你嗎?

    回覆刪除